National Rhodesian Ridgeback Council Australia

RR National Show 2014
Hosted by RRCQ

  Homepage National Shows Results Contact Details  

Judge: Mr Gordon Cunningham (UK)

              BEST IN SHOW                                                            Runner Up to Best in Show

 

                                                       Ch Kushika Sno Way To Behave                                       Gr Ch Nkazimlo Carbon Copy 

Best In Show

Ch Kushika Sno Way To Behave TDX

Kushika Kennels

Runner Up Best In Show

Gr Ch Nkazimlo Carbon Copy

Mrs S Temlett

Baby Puppy

Marandela Saltwater Pearl (AI)

Karen Spark

Opposite Baby

Seablueridge Bear

Denise Mitchell / Trish Gonzalez

Minor Puppy

Marmatia Kz Khan (AI)

Leslie Fejer

Opposite Minor

Marmatia Kz Khamiki (AI)

Leslie Fejer

Puppy

Lionslea Heart On Fire

Paula Batten

Opposite Puppy

Kysaridge Ceezu Solar Gold

Miss Helen Mosslar

Junior

Starridge Dragons Gold

Cyndy Burton

Opposite Junior

Macumazahn Playdit To The Beat

Paula Edgar

Intermediate

Ch Kushika Sno Way To Behave TDX

Kushika Kennels

Opposite Intermediate

Ch Kushika Hole In One Tdx

Kushika Kennels

Australian-Bred

Gr Ch Nkazimlo Carbon Copy

Mrs S Temlett

Opposite Australian-Bred

Ch Chilolo Cba Ruby Image (AI)

Karen Spark

Open

Ch Mikozi Gracious Villain CGC

Vanessa Macgill

Opposite Open

Ch Taiping Take A Chance

Wendy Lam

Veteran

Ch Chilolo Sea Breeze Shala DWDF.S

Michelle P Izzard

Opposite Veteran

Sup Ch Ballahond Moola Bayou ET

Miss S Bell

Neuter

Gr / Neut Ch Ballahond Kada Phantom ET

Miss S Bell

Opposite Neuter

Ch Ballahond Moola Breeze ET

Miss S Bell

 

 

PROPERTIES

Best Head Dog

Ch Kushika Hole In One TDX

Best Head Bitch

Usakose Eye Of The Dragon (AI)

Best Head Overall

Usakose Eye Of The Dragon (AI)

Best Gait Dog

Gr Ch Lionslea Master And Commander CCD

Best Gait Bitch

Lionslea From Heart To Eternity

Best Gait Overall

Gr Ch Lionslea Master And Commander CCD

Best Ridge Dog

Ch Kipsigis Kz Zuka

Best Ridge Bitch

Sanyati Dark Angel

Best Ridged Overall

Sanyati Dark Angel

Best Sire And Progeny

Ch Dykumos Deives Thunder Heart (Imp USA)

Best Dam  And Progeny

Ch Mikozi Demerara ET

Best Brace

Macumazahn Playdit To The Beat / Ch Macumazahn High Voltage

Most Successful Sire

Ch Rex Ventors Rare Edition Et (Imp Swe)

Most Successful Dam

Ch Marmatia Jali Zarah

Most Successful Breeder

Ballahond - Miss Sandra Bell